Past Principal Partners

2015 Participants

  • Tina Allen, Gordon Flesch Company
  • David Alsop, Oscar Mayer
  • Jon Anderson, Door Creek Church
  • Michael Barbouche, Forward Health Group, Inc.
  • Christina Beach-Baumgartner, Big Brothers Big Sisters of Dane County
  • Heather Becker, Thermo Fisher Scientific
  • Erica Berman, Children’s Theater of Madison (CTM)
  • Chip Brown, Wisconsin Historical Society
  • Rob Budd, Hy-Vee
  • Kevin Cencula, Du Pont
  • Dana Corbett, Robert W. Baird & Co., Inc.
  • Laura Crow, Middleton Community Church
  • Justin Cruz, American Family Insurance
  • Katie Dean, The Capital Times
  • Dr. Suzanne Dove, Wisconsin School of Business
  • Erika Duelge, J.H. Findorff & Son, Inc.
  • Ogechi Emechebe, The Capital Times
  • Tom Engels, State of Wisconsin Department of Health Services
  • Doug Erickson, Wisconsin State Journal
  • Zach Galin, Galin Education
  • Carla Garces, United Way of Dane County
  • Claude Gilmore, Kennedy Heights Community Center
  • Katie Ginder-Vogel, Ionic
  • Sarah Hackett, Wisconsin Collaborative Education Research Network
  • Richard Halverson, Wisconsin Collaborative Education Research Network
  • Skip Harless, Hilton Madison Monona Terrace
  • Stephanie Harrill, Morgridge Center for Public Service
  • Phil Haslanger, Memorial United Church of Christ
  • Richard Heinemann, Boardman & Clark LLP
  • Diana Hess, UW School of Education
  • Chuck Hulan, The Douglas Stewart Co.
  • Katherine Kamp, Wisconsin Partnership for Housing Development
  • Jane Keller-Allen, WPS Health Solutions
  • Katy Krantz, Junior League of Madison
  • Andrew Kurth, Weed Man Lawn Care
  • Laura Larsen, City of Madison
  • Krista Laubmeier, The Madison Club
  • Garrett Lee, 100state
  • Jill Leitl, Great Lakes Educational Loan Services, Inc.
  • Shana Lewis, Strang Patteson Renning Lewis & Lacy, s.c.
  • Jeffrey Lewis, University of Wisconsin-Extension
  • Joe Loehnis, The First Tee of South Central Wisconsin
  • Bridget Maniaci, Baker Tilly
  • Dr. Robert Matthew, Group Health Cooperative of South Central WI
  • Jerry McLain, Gordon Flesch Company
  • Mayra Medrano, Latino Chamber of Commerce of Dane County
  • Sandy Morales, Big Brothers Big Sisters of Dane County
  • Carrie Morgan, Wisconsin Technical College System
  • Alton Multhauf, First Business
  • Anne Neujahr Morrison, Urban Land Interests
  • Art Nizza, Meriter-UnityPoint Health
  • Leslie Orrantia, Wisconsin Collaborative Education Research Network
  • Daniel Owen, Blackhawk Church
  • Reverend Kathleen Cook Owens, Westminster Presbyterian Church
  • Jennifer Peters, Madison Metro Sewerage District
  • Lisa Peyton-Caire, Summit Credit Union
  • Matt Premo, J.H. Findorff & Son, Inc.
  • Corinda Rainey-Moore, Wisconsin Council on Children and Families
  • Tanushree Rawat, University of Wisconsin Madison
  • Jon Reneau, State of Wisconsin Department of Revenue
  • Kris Roessler, American Family Insurance
  • Chris Rutter, SPi Global
  • Nedra Sadorf, Demco, Inc.
  • Ken Savile, Easter Seals Wisconsin
  • Gary Schaefer, Associated Bank
  • Adam Schmidt, 50CAN: The 50-State Campaign for Achievement Now
  • Jeanne Schultz, Attic Angel Association
  • Aaron Seligman, Leadership for Educational Equity
  • Joe Shumow, Reinhart Boerner Van Deuren s.c.
  • Todd Smith, Godfrey & Kahn, S.C.
  • Derrick Smith, Derrick L. Smith and Associates
  • Scot Sorensen, Bethel Lutheran Church
  • Rob Steffen, Great Lakes Higher Education Guaranty Corporation
  • Scott Sterner, The Vine Church EFCA
  • Mollie Stolbov, Herzing University
  • Tammy Thayer, Madison College Foundation
  • Merideth Trahan, WIDA at the Wisconsin Center for Education Research
  • Michelle Umberger, Perkins Coie LLC
  • Leslie Vitale, American Family Insurance
  • Pete Vogel, Vogel Bros. Building Co.
  • Karen Walz, American Girl
  • Cassidy Wartenweiler, Wisconsin Technology Center
  • Steve Whayland, Oneida Total Integrated Enterprises (OTIE)
  • Gary Wolter, MG&E
  • Michael Yang, Filament Games
  • Harold Zimmick, Asbury Church

2014 Participants

  • Molly Beck, Wisconsin State Journal
  • Marshall Behringer, Filament Games
  • Lisa Bell, SSM Healthcare WI Dean & St. Mary’s
  • Gladis Benavides, Benavides Enterprises Inc.
  • Christine Benedict, Edgewood College
  • Steve Benzschawel, The WMC Foundation
  • Tim Boals, WIDA
  • Matt Breunig, J.H. Findorff & Son
  • Jodi Burmester, Lions Club International
  • Craig Campbell, WPS Health Insurance
  • Dan Choi, McKinstry
  • Nella Citino, Madison Media Institute
  • Amy Crowe, Summit Credit Union
  • Jeffrey Dalsin, Echometrix, LLC
  • Traci Dalsin, Sara Investment Real Estate LLC
  • Kevin Davidson, SPi Global
  • Susan Demel, Blackhawk Church
  • Sarah Dunn-Carpenter, CG Schmidt Construction
  • Andrea Erickson, Hy-Vee
  • Darrel Feucht, Great Lakes Higher Education Guaranty Corporation
  • Jackson Fonder, Catholic Charities Madison
  • Felix Giboney, UW Medical Foundation
  • Rick Giese, Great Lakes Higher Education Guaranty Corporation
  • Susan Goodwin, Former Chief to Staff for Governor Doyle
  • Jenna Gordon, Summit Credit Union
  • Jennifer Gregor, Godfrey & Kahn, S.C.
  • Tamara Grisby, Dane County Executive’s Office
  • Bonnie Hansen, Madison West Kiwanis Club
  • Phil Haslanger, Memorial United Church of Christ
  • Kevin Hayden, Group Health Cooperative of South Central WI
  • Natalie Healy, American Family DreamBank
  • Donna Hurd, Perkins Coie LLP
  • Derek Johnson, Edgewood College
  • Anthony Kiefer, DuPont Nutrition & Health
  • Amy Knock, Thermo Fisher Scientific
  • Darcy Kobinsky, Madison Community Foundation
  • John Koepke, Department of Agriculture, Trade & Consumer Protection
  • Michael Koval, Madison Police Department
  • Leigh Ann Larson, Group Health Cooperative of South Central WI
  • Jessica MacNaughton, Wipfli LLP
  • Gregory Markle, Operation Fresh Start
  • Robert Mathieu, UW Madison, Department of Astronomy
  • Nancy Mayek, JH Findorff & Son Inc.
  • Jason McColl, West YMCA
  • Chris McGill, YMCA of Dane County
  • Greg Mickells, Madison Public Library
  • Kevin Mirus, Madison Area Technical College
  • Wesley Morovic, Dupont Nutrition & Health
  • Mary Moua, SPi Global
  • Bryan Mowry, Wisconsin Restaurant Association Education Foundation
  • Ryan Mueller, Fidelity Investments
  • Deb Neff, PHD Inc.
  • Erica Nelson, Wisconsin Council on Children and Families
  • Eldon Newcomb, Breakfast Optimist Club of Madison, Inc.
  • Carrie O’Dell, Group Health Cooperative of South Central WI
  • Karl Olm, Environmental Chemistry Consulting Services, Inc.
  • Lesa Payas-Arnold, Dean/SSM Health
  • Nichole Pellerin, Kepler & Peyton, Downtown Madison Optimist Club
  • Sara Pickard, Girls on the Run of Dane County, Inc.
  • Malina Piontek, Attorney at Law
  • Robert Plesha, Unity Health Insurance
  • Corinda Rainey-Moore, Journey Mental Health Center
  • Matt Reid, Clack Corporation
  • Tia Rice, Workforce Development Board of South Central WI
  • John Rosensteel, Blackhawk Church
  • Dara Schuller-Hanson, Good Shepard Lutheran Church
  • Shelly Schwane, Wipfli LLP
  • Matt Shefchik, The QTI Group
  • Kathryn Smith, Madison Opera
  • Rosey Snellman, Asbury United Methodist Church
  • Lorraine Snyder, Midvale Community Lutheran Church
  • Jim St. Vincent, American Family Insurance
  • Sue Stanton, Morgridge Center for Public Service
  • Mardi Stroud, First Weber Group
  • Joe Sweeney, 100state
  • Alex P. Thornburg, Westminster Presbyterian Church
  • Leslie Vitale, American Family Insurance
  • John Voelker, State WI Department of Employee Trust Funds
  • Jarod Walker, DuPont Nutrition & Health
  • Jennifer Western, State WI Department of Revenue
  • Krissy Wick, Madison Public Library
  • Excell Williams, Information Technology Academy, UW-Madison
  • Jeanan, Yasiri Moe, Group Health Cooperative of South Central WI
  • Linda Zimdars, Oak Bank

 

2013 Participants

  • Olga Arrufat-Tobon, UW Northeast Clinic, Department of Family Medicine
  • Rabbi Joshua Ben-Gideon, Beth Israel Center
  • Mark Berggren, CUNA Mutual Group
  • Amber Bersing, Wisconsin Department of Revenue
  • Rabbi Jonathan Biatch, Temple Beth El
  • Jane Boutelle, Boutelle & Associates
  • Tom Brien, MassMutual
  • Francisca Brown, American Family Insurance
  • Craig Campbell, WPS Health Insurance
  • Patricia Carroll, Attic Angel Association
  • Kristen Cassarini, UW-Madison
  • Dick Cates, DATCP
  • Dan Choi, McKinstry
  • Mark Clear, City of Madison
  • Gene Dalhoff, Madison Region Economic Partnership
  • Denise DeMarb, City of Madison
  • Jacqueline DeWalt, UW-Madison Division of Diversity, Equity and Educational Achievement, PEOPLE Program
  • Mike Dillis, J.H. Findorff & Son
  • Amy Jo Fisher, American Family Insurance
  • Kimberly Frederickson, Summit Credit Union
  • Joyce Gilmer, Greek II Greek
  • Noel Goeddel, US Bank – Private Client Reserve
  • Mike Grasee, DEMCO
  • Kevin Hayden, Group Health Cooperative
  • Natalie Healy, American Family Insurance’s Dreambank
  • Katie Hensel, Tri 4 Schools
  • Eric Hohol, DuPont Nutrition & Health
  • Jacquelyn Hunt, Journey Mental Health Center
  • Jill Jacklitz, Group Health Cooperative
  • Ellen Jameson, Filament Games
  • Tammy Jelinek, Wipfli LLP
  • Matt Juskiewicz, Wisconsin School of Business
  • Ryan Kershner, Thermo Fisher Scientific
  • Amy Kerwin, Great Lakes Higher Education Guaranty Corporation
  • Jenifer Kraemer, Melli Law SC
  • Tom Kuplic, ETO Consulting
  • Erin Ladwig, Klaas Financial
  • Jonathan Lipp, Full Compass Systems
  • Susan Lipp, Full Compass Systems
  • Charity McCarthy, Melli Law SC
  • Connor Meloy, M3 Insurance Solutions
  • Chris Meyer, Sector67
  • Gail Midlikowski, Unity Health Insurance
  • Deputy Secretary Kevin Moore, State of WI Department of Health Services
  • Eileen Ng, Dupont Nutrition & Health
  • Debby Ochoa, American Girl
  • Sam Owens, Owens & Freeman
  • Laurel Patrick, State of WI Department of Revenue
  • Robyn Perrin, Focal Flame Photography
  • Martin Preizler, Edgewood College
  • Jeff Ringhand, DEMCO
  • Zack Robbins, Morgridge Institute for Research
  • Wayne Rockwell, Door Creek Church
  • Pablo Sanchez, Park Bank
  • Mark Schellpfeffer, Monona State Bank
  • Cindy Schmelzer, The QTI Group
  • Lee Schwartz, SVA
  • Aaron Seligman, Godfrey & Kahn, SC
  • Joel Skornicka, Retired Mayor, City of Madison
  • Bob Sorge, Madison Community Foundation
  • Wesley Sparkman, Dane County Executive Office
  • Mary Jo Spiekerman, Hausmann-Johnson Insurance
  • Candace Stohs-Krause, CUNA Mutual Group
  • Jody Stolldorf, Summit Credit Union
  • Mai Seng Thao, UW-Madison
  • John Van Note, Mohs, MacDonald, Widder, Paradise & Van Note
  • Katie Vaughn, Madison Magazine
  • Jane Villa, Foundation for Madison’s Public Schools
  • Brian Wagner, Common Threads Family Resource Center
  • Sherry Wagner-Henry, UW-Madison School of Business
  • Jean-Rene Watchou, Christ Presbyterian Church
  • Nasra Wehelie, Dedicated Consultants LLC
  • Mike Wittenwyler, Godfrey & Kahn, S.C.
  • Bryan Zabel, DuPont Nutrition & Health
  • Rabbi Laurie Zimmerman, Congregation Shaarei Shamayim

2012 Participants

  • Sara Alvarado, Alvarado Real Estate Group
  • Baltazar de Anda-Santana, Bridge/Lake Point/Waunona Neighborhood Center
  • Christi Andringa, Candringa!  Productions
  • David Armour, Shopbop
  • Kristi Austin, Park Bank
  • Cathy Baker, DEMCO
  • Dave Beck-Engel, J.H. Findorff & Son Inc.
  • Nancy Berry, CUNA Mutual Group
  • Tim Boals, WIDA Consortium at The Wisconsin Center for Education Research
  • Amy Blumenfeld Bogost, Blumenfeld & Associates
  • Kristin Braska, Wisconsin Bank & Trust
  • Cheri Buckner, YMCA of Dane County, Inc.
  • Maurice Cheeks,  Filament Games
  • Valerie Chesnik, Madison Magazine
  • Patricia Cox, WI Department of Corrections Division of Juvenile Corrections
  • Nicholas A. Curran, CK Accounting & Tax LLC
  • Ian Davies, Edgewood College
  • Matthew DeFour, Wisconsin State Journal
  • John Duffy, Associated Trust Company, NA
  • Kristine Euclide, Madison Gas & Electric Co.
  • Enrique Figueroa, DATCP/University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
  • Scott Flanagan, Edgewood College
  • Dave Fowler, CUNA Mutual Group
  • Curtis J. Fuszard, Merrill Lynch Wealth Management
  • Kristin Gasser-Casucci, Physicians Plus Insurance Corporation
  • Michael Gotzler,  The QTI Group
  • David Grunke, WPS Health Insurance
  • Carol Ann Hewitt, Downtown Madison, Inc.
  • Paul Houseman, Madison Community Foundation
  • Joseph L. Hudson IV, Hudson Consulting, LLC
  • Deputy Secretary Jack Jablonski, Wisconsin Department of Revenue
  • Sarah Justus, American Transmission Company
  • Donna Katen-Bahensky,  University of Wisconsin Hospital and Clinics
  • Steve King, St. Mary’s Hospital
  • Christine Lampe, American Girl
  • Lynea LaVoy, TDS Telecom
  • Dannika Lewis, WISC-TV
  • Cristin Livezey, Full Compass Systems, LTD
  • Betsy Lundgren,  Thrive (Madison Region Economic Development Partnership)
  • Don Madelung, Madison Media Institute
  • Tim McIlwain, Lincoln Financial Advisors
  • Matt Messinger, WYCEPS
  • Christin Mlsna, J.H. Findorff & Son Inc.
  • Michael Mohoney, Physicians Plus Insurance Corporation
  • Ellen Molitor, BMO Harris Bank
  • Erika Monroe-Kane, Firecracker Consulting, LLC
  • Bob Morris, Morris & Associates
  • Brennan Nardi, Madison Magazine
  • Denise O’Hara, Summit Credit Union
  • Kathleen Owens, Westminster Presbyterian Church
  • Ismael Ozanne, Dane County District Attorney
  • Joe Parisi, Dane County Executive
  • Jamie Patrick, Madison Area Sports Commission
  • Laura Peck, Axley Brynelson, LLP
  • Shameka Powell, UW – Madison School of Education
  • Bruce Quade, Group Health Cooperative of South Central Wisconsin
  • Beth Quinn, Filament Games
  • Renee Reback, Dean Foundation
  • Melissa Sargent, Opacolor, LLC
  • Dr. Sarina Schrager, UW Health Northeast Family Medical Center
  • Tyler Schueffner,  Youth Services of Southern Wisconsin, Inc. (Briarpatch)
  • Dan Seeley, Steve Brown Apartments
  • Mario Garcia Sierra, Madison Gas & Electric Co.
  • Mayor Paul Soglin
  • Michael Stickney, Lincoln Financial Advisors
  • Eli Swanson, Boardman & Clark
  • Brian Thill, Murphy Desmond S.C.
  • Paul VanderVelde, YMCA of Dane County
  • Margaret Watson, Steve Brown Apartments
  • Anita Weier, Madison Common Council
  • Jeff Westra, Herzing University
  • Police Chief Noble Wray
  • Robert Wynn,  Asset Builders of America, Inc.
  • Larry Zanoni, Group Health Cooperative of South Central Wisconsin

2011 Participants

  • Adrian Adekola, Planned Parenthood of Wisconsin
  • Jennifer Alexander. Greater Madison Chamber of Commerce
  • Tammy Alger, U.S. Bank
  • Carla J. Alvarado, UW Madison Research Scientist Emerita
  • Jessica Arp, WISC-TV/Madison Magazine
  • Russ Austin, Sara Investment Real Estate, LLC
  • Diane Ballweg, Endres Manufacturing Company
  • Ted Ballweg, Alliant Energy Center of Dane County
  • Julie Bauer, Alliant Energy Foundation, Inc.
  • Tim Boals, WIDA Consortium
  • Reverend Winton Boyd, Orchard Ridge United Church of Christ
  • Kaleem Caire, Urban League of Greater Madison
  • Pastor Brent Campbell, Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
  • Dr. Daniel Carey, Edgewood College
  • Secretary Richard Chandler, Wisconsin Department of Revenue
  • Lauren Cnare, Madison Common Council
  • Sharon Covey, YMCA of Dane County
  • Tom DeCoster, CDW
  • Jeremiah DeGollon, Summit Credit Union
  • Andy Diercks, DATCP
  • Jason Engledow, U.S. Bank
  • Paul Fanlund, The Capital Times
  • Kip Frautschi, Webcrafters, Inc.
  • Mary Gaffney-Ward, The Madison Club
  • Timothy M. Gaillard, UW Hospital & Clinics
  • Molly A. Garner, UW School of Education
  • Mike Grasee, DEMCO, Inc.
  • Secretary Gary Hamblin, Wisconsin Department of Corrections
  • Cheryl Hanley-Maxwell, UW School of Education
  • Dr. Richard Harris, Genesis Development Corporation
  • Stephanie Hayden, Foundation for Madison’s Public Schools
  • Dennis Johnson, Forward Community Investments
  • Jaimes B. Johnson, UW Credit Union
  • Jill Johnson, Madison Common Council
  • Kristen Joiner, Sustain Dance, Inc.
  • Aleta Kaplan, M&I Bank
  • Jane Keller-Allen, WPS Health Insurance
  • Kristin Kirkconnell, American Family Insurance
  • Emily Kumlien, WISC-TV/Madison Magazine
  • Shana Lewis, Lathrop & Clark, LLP
  • Steve Lipton, Wipfli, LLP
  • Jessica MacNaughton, Wipfli, LLP
  • Cheryl McIlquham, WEA Trust Insurance Corporation
  • Jessica Meier, M&I Bank
  • Maitri Meyer, MassMutual
  • Shayna Miller, Madison Magazine
  • Renee Moe, United Way of Dane County
  • Chris Montagnino, Herzing University
  • Randy Olson, Door Creek Church
  • Janine O’Rourke, Thermo Fisher Scientific
  • Dr. Michael Ostrov, Group Health Cooperative
  • Joe Parisi, Dane County Executive
  • Ned Pautz, Group Health Cooperative
  • Errin Pfeifer D.M.D., Access Community Health Centers
  • Jeff Poltawsky FACHE, American Family Children’s Hospital
  • Satya Rhodes-Conway, Madison Common Council
  • Michael Ross, Madison Youth Choir
  • Jon M. Rozenfeld, St. Mary’s Hospital
  • James K. Ruhly, Melli Law, S.C.
  • Jerry Smith, First Business Financial Services
  • Steve Sparks, St. Mary’s Hospital
  • Secretary Cathy Stepp, Wisconsin Department of Natural Resources
  • Lara Sutherlin, Wisconsin Department of Justice
  • Deborah Garrett Thomas, Wisconsin Division of Energy Services
  • Merideth Trahan, WIDA Consortium
  • Dean Julie Underwood, UW School of Education
  • Ken Urso, The Urso Group
  • Paul VanderVelde, Lussier Family East YMCA
  • Brenda Wagner, American Family Insurance
  • Brian Wagner, Cascade Asset Management, LLC
  • Andy Wallman, Knupp & Watson & Wallman
  • Jenifer Warrell, American Girl Brands, LLC
  • Anita G. Weier, Madison Common Council
  • Police Chief Noble Wray, City of Madison Police Department

2010 Principals for a Day

  • Milele Chikasa Anana, UMOJA
  • Diane Ballweg, Endres Manufacturing Company Foundation
  • Ted Ballweg, Alliant Energy Center
  • Randy Banks, Strang, Inc.
  • Don Becker, Becker Law Office
  • Zach Brandon, State of WI Department of Commerce
  • Keetra Burnette, Madison Network of Black Professionals
  • Kaleem Caire, Urban League of Greater Madison
  • Daniel Carey, Edgewood College
  • Margaret Carpenter, State of WI – Department of Corrections
  • Bea Christensen, Community Volunteer
  • Jane Clark, QTI Human Resources, Inc.
  • Ruth Conniff, The Progressive Magazine
  • Anne Connor, Driftless Studio: Nature Gallery & Gifts
  • Dawn Crim, Office of the UW Chancellor
  • Mark Dalebroux, Group Health Cooperative of South Central Wisconsin
  • Heidi Deininger, Lussier Family YMCA
  • David Douglas, WISC-TV
  • Nancy Cross Dunham, UW-Madison School of Medicine and Public Health
  • Richard Entenmann, Asset Builders of America, Inc.
  • David Ewanowski, Kee Architecture, Inc.
  • Kathleen Falk, Dane County
  • Ellen Foley, Madison Area Technical College Foundation
  • Matt Frank, State of WI Department of Natural Resources
  • Shari Galitzer, Care Wisconsin
  • Paul Ganshert, Ganshert Nursery & Landscapes
  • Molly Garner, UW School of Education Partner School Network
  • Amy Good, Urban League of Greater Madison
  • Mike Grasee, DEMCO, Inc.
  • Chuck Hulan, Douglas Stewart Company
  • Greg Hull, The Condo Shoppe & BBM Realty LLC
  • Donna Hurd, Boardman, Suhr, Curry & Field LLP
  • Jaimes Johnson, UW Credit Union
  • Michael Johnson, Boys and Girls Club of Dane County
  • Charles Kalish, UW – Madison Department of Educational Psychology
  • Scott Kowalski, Physicians Plus Insurance Corporation
  • Shana Lewis, Lathrop & Clark LLP
  • Steve Lipton, WIPFLI LLP
  • Marc Lovicott, WISC-TV
  • Dr. Ken Loving, Access Community Health Centers
  • Donald Madelung, Herzing University
  • Kathryne McGowan, WEA Insurance
  • Haddie McLean, WISC-TV
  • Maitri Meyer, MassMutual
  • Annette Miller, Madison Gas & Electric
  • Mike Mohoney, Physicians Plus Insurance Corporation
  • Allison Mooney, Dean Health Systems, Inc.
  • Will Nimmow, Andy Garcia Productions
  • Casey Oelkers, Madison Symphony Orchestra
  • Susan Peterson, M&I
  • Thuy Pham-Remmele, District 20/Madison Common Council
  • Rick Raemisch, State of WI Department of Corrections
  • Hannah Renfro, Godfrey & Kahn
  • Bryan Renk, BioForward
  • Satya Rhodes-Conway, City of Madison
  • John Ritchie, The Douglas Stewart Company, Inc.
  • Dean Robbins, Isthmus Newspaper
  • Anne Ross, Foley & Lardner LLP
  • Tammy Rozek, East Towne Mall
  • Jon Rozenfeld, St. Mary’s Hospital
  • Charles Schepp, Webcrafters, Inc.
  • Susan Schmitz, Downtown Madison Inc.
  • Matthew Schneider, Herzing University
  • Ruth Ann Schoer, The Salvation Army
  • Jerry Smith, First Business Financial Services
  • Jon Sorenson, UW Foundation
  • Mary Lee Steinmuller, Northeast YMCA
  • Darrell Stroud, US Bank
  • Jeremi Suri, UW-Madison
  • Sly Sylvester, Midwest Family Broadcasting
  • Deborah Garrett Thomas, WI Division of Energy Services
  • Paul VanderVelde, YMCA of Dane County – East Branch
  • Erin Wenzel, Overture Center
  • Patricia Wheeler, Godfrey & Kahn
  • Connie Wiese, Heritage Credit Union
  • Kathleen Woit, Madison Community Foundation
  • Lai Wong, WI Office of State of Employment Relations
  • Noble Wray, City of Madison
  • Mark Xistris, The Alliance